Header Background
INDEX LINK
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Tue. 3 Phoenix College Final W, 8-3
Wed. 4 at Glendale Community College Final W, 10-7
Fri. 6 College of Southern Nevada Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  College of Southern Nevada Final - 9 innings W, 9-2
Sat. 7 El Paso Community College Final - 7 innings W, 7-1
  El Paso Community College Final - 11 innings W, 4-3
Wed. 11 Okanogan Final - 6 innings W, 11-1
  Okanogan Final - 7 innings W, 19-2
Sat. 14 at Arizona Western College * Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
  at Arizona Western College * Final W, 6-1
Tue. 17 South Mountain Community College * Final L, 4-3
Wed. 18 at South Mountain Community College * Final L, 11-4
Sat. 21 at Yavapai College * Final - 7 innings L, 13-12
  at Yavapai College * Final - 7 innings L, 16-6
Tue. 24 Cochise College * Final - 7 innings L, 2-1
  Cochise College * Final L, 10-5
Wed. 25 Aoyama University, Japan Final W, 3-1
Sat. 28 Eastern Arizona College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-0
  Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 9-1
 
March
Wed. 4 at Arizona State Club Final W, 1-0
  Forfeit
Thu. 5 at GateWay (AZ) Community College Final W, 13-4
  Gene Autry Park-Mesa
Sat. 7 Glendale Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 3-0
  Glendale Community College * Final W, 14-5
Tue. 10 at Phoenix College Final W, 8-3
Thu. 12 Douglas Final W, 3-1
Fri. 13 Northeastern Junior College Final W, 5-4
  Coolidge, AZ
  at Scottsdale Community College Final W, 4-0
Sat. 14 Monroe Community College Final W, 9-1
Tue. 17 at GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 8-0
  at GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final L, 10-2
Fri. 20 Ontario Nationals Final - 7 innings W, 18-0
Sat. 21 Mesa Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
  Mesa Community College * Final L, 7-2
Tue. 24 at Paradise Valley Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 5-3
  at Paradise Valley Community College * Final L, 5-3
Wed. 25 GateWay (AZ) Community College Final W, 10-2
Sat. 28 Phoenix College * Final - 7 innings L, 7-1
  Phoenix College * Final W, 8-7
Tue. 31 at Pima Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 9-7
  at Pima Community College * Final W, 8-3
 
April
Fri. 3 Scottsdale Community College * Final - 8 innings W, 15-5
Sat. 4 at Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 9-1
Tue. 7 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 5-3
Wed. 8 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final L, 4-3
Thu. 9 Phoenix College Final W, 6-5
Sat. 11 Arizona Western College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  Arizona Western College * Final W, 4-3
Tue. 14 Yavapai College * Final - 7 innings W, 10-7
  Yavapai College * Final L, 9-4
Thu. 16 GateWay (AZ) Community College Final L, 13-10
Fri. 17 at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 18 South Mountain Community College * Final L, 6-4
Tue. 21 at Eastern Arizona College * Final - 7 innings W, 9-1
  at Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 11-6
Sat. 25 at Cochise College * Final - 7 innings L, 4-0
  at Cochise College * Final W, 9-6
 
September
Sat. 12 at UC-Riverside 8:00AM
  UC-Riverside Invite
Fri. 25 at ACCAC Conference Meet 8:00AM
  Tucson
 
October
Fri. 9 vs. University of Arizona Open * @ Tucson 3:20PM
  Men and Women
  vs. University of Arizona Open @ Tucson, AZ 3:20PM
Sat. 17 at Highlander Invite 8:45AM
  Riverside CA
Sat. 31 at NJCAA Region 1 Championships 10:00AM
  Casa Grande AZ
 
November
Thu. 5 LA Future Prep Final W, 84-60
Sat. 7 Elite 1 Prep Final W, 78-56
Thu. 12 vs. New Mexico Junior College @ Odessa College Final W, 75-69
  Odessa College Classic
Fri. 13 vs. Midland College @ Odessa College Final L, 90-59
  Odessa College Classic
Sat. 14 at NJCAA National Championships 11:00AM
  Ft. Dodge IA
  at Odessa College Final L, 78-52
  Odessa College Classic
Wed. 18 at Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 87-84
Sat. 21 Arizona Western College * Final - OT L, 87-84
Tue. 24 Eastern Arizona College * Final L, 67-65
Fri. 27 Planet Athlete Final W, 116-81
 
December
Wed. 2 at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 79-74
Sat. 5 Phoenix College * Final W, 77-72
Wed. 9 at Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 85-82
Sat. 12 Glendale Community College * Final L, 89-85
Wed. 30 Just Hoops Prep Final W, 70-46
 
January
Wed. 6 at Mesa Community College * Final L, 70-67
Sat. 9 Pima Community College * Final W, 70-62
Wed. 13 Cochise College * Final L, 71-70
Sat. 16 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 72-59
Wed. 20 Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 84-59
Sat. 23 at Arizona Western College * Final L, 75-72
Wed. 27 at Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 84-69
Fri. 29 at Phoenix College Final W, 8-4
Sat. 30 at Paradise Valley
  Puma Indoor Invite
  at Phoenix College Final - 7 innings W, 21-2
  South Mountain Community College * Final L, 88-79
Sun. 31 Phoenix College Final W, 6-3
 
February
Tue. 2 Chandler-Gilbert Community College Final W, 8-7
Wed. 3 at Phoenix College * Final L, 78-67
Fri. 5 at Pima Community College
  Pima Multi
Sat. 6 at Pima Community College
  Pima Indoor
  GateWay (AZ) Community College Final W, 11-4
  GateWay (AZ) Community College Final W, 4-2
  Scottsdale Community College * Final L, 82-68
Sun. 7 Colorado Northwestern Community College Final W, 4-1
Tue. 9 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College Final W, 10-4
Wed. 10 at Glendale Community College * Final L, 86-73
Fri. 12 vs. Northern Arizona @ Flagstaff AZ
  NAU Invitational
Sat. 13 vs. Northern Arizona @ Flagstaff AZ
  NAU Invitational
  Eastern Utah Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  Eastern Utah Final - 7 innings W, 11-1
  Mesa Community College * Final W, 66-63
Sun. 14 Eastern Utah Final - 7 innings W, 10-2
  Eastern Utah Final - 7 innings W, 15-1
Tue. 16 Thompson River (CAN) Final W, 15-6
Wed. 17 at Pima Community College * Final L, 95-88
  at West Campus Gym
Sat. 20 at Paradise Valley
  Arizona Western College * Final - 7 innings W, 8-0
  Arizona Western College * Final W, 8-7
  at Cochise College * Final L, 79-72
Tue. 23 at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 12-5
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final L, 78-77
Wed. 24 South Mountain Community College * Final W, 9-5
Sat. 27 Central Arizona College *
  CAC Indoor
  Yavapai College * Final - 7 innings L, 3-0
  Yavapai College * Final W, 9-0
 
March
Tue. 1 at Cochise College * Final - 7 innings W, 7-4
  at Cochise College * Final L, 6-5
Fri. 4 at Winston-Salem
  Indoor Nationals
  at Cochise Community College
  Ft. Huachuca AZ
Sat. 5 at Winston-Salem
  Indoor Nationals
  at Cochise Community College
  Ft. Huachuca AZ
  at Eastern Arizona College * Final - 7 innings W, 10-5
  at Eastern Arizona College * Final - 7 innings W, 22-5
Tue. 8 ACU JV Final W, 6-5
Fri. 11 vs. Seminole State College @ Neutral Site Final L, 18-12
Sat. 12 at HOME
  Florence, AZ
  at Glendale Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-0
  at Glendale Community College * Final W, 13-9
Sun. 13 at HOME
  Florence AZ
Tue. 15 Madison College Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
  Madison College Final - 7 innings W, 11-7
Wed. 16 Dakota County Technical College Final - 7 innings L, 8-4
  Dakota County Technical College Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
Fri. 18 at University of Arizona
  Willie Williams
  Williston State College Final W, 12-3
Sat. 19 at University of Arizona
  Willie Williams
  at University of Arizona
  Tucson, AZ
Tue. 22 at Paradise Valley
  PVCC Distance Night
  GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final L, 17-14
Wed. 23 at Paradise Valley
  PVCC Multi
  at GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final W, 8-6
Thu. 24 at Paradise Valley
  PVCC Outdoor Invite
Fri. 25 at UTEP
  UTEP Invite
  at Mesa Community College * Final W, 12-9
Sat. 26 Mesa Community College * Final W, 12-5
Tue. 29 Paradise Valley Community College * Final - 6 innings W, 10-0
  Paradise Valley Community College * Final W, 10-7
 
April
Fri. 1 at Navajo Technical College
  Window Rock AZ
Sat. 2 at ACCAC Invite
  Coolidge AZ
  at Navajo Technical College
  Window Rock AZ
  at Phoenix College * Final - 7 innings W, 7-2
  at Phoenix College * Final - 7 innings W, 15-2
Tue. 5 Pima Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 6-1
  Pima Community College * Final - 11 innings L, 14-13
Fri. 8 at Mesa Invite
  Mesa Community College
  at Scottsdale Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 15-4
Sat. 9 at Sun Angel Invite
  Arizona State University
  Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 10-4
Tue. 12 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 14-3
Wed. 13 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final L, 11-6
Sat. 16 at Arizona Western College * Final - 7 innings W, 7-6
  at Arizona Western College * Final W, 9-4
Tue. 19 at Yavapai College * Final - 7 innings L, 9-2
  at Yavapai College * Final L, 10-7
Thu. 21 at Triton Invite
  UCSD
Fri. 22 at Triton Invite
  UCSD
  at Mesalands
  Tucumcari, NM
  South Mountain Community College * Final L, 13-2
Sat. 23 at Mesalands
  Tucumcari, NM
  at South Mountain Community College * Final L, 12-6
Mon. 25 at Region 1 Multi
  Mesa Community College
Tue. 26 at Region 1 Multi
  Mesa Community College
  Eastern Arizona College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  Eastern Arizona College * Final - 7 innings W, 18-3
Fri. 29 at New Mexico State University
  Las Cruces, NM
Sat. 30 at New Mexico State University
  Las Cruces, NM
  Cochise College * Final - 7 innings W, 11-7
  Cochise College * Final W, 9-5
 
May
Sun. 1 at New Mexico State University
  Las Cruces
Tue. 3 at Region 1 Championships %
  Mesa Community College
Thu. 5 at Region 1 Championships %
  Mesa Community College
  Cochise College % Final W, 4-3
  Region 1 Playoffs Best 2 of 3
Fri. 6 Cochise College % Final L, 20-18
  Region 1 Playoffs
Sat. 7 Cochise College % Final L, 7-4
  Region 1 Playoffs
Tue. 17 at NJCAA Outdoor Championship
  South Plains College
Wed. 18 at NJCAA Outdoor Championship %
  Mesa Community College
Thu. 19 at NJCAA Outdoor Championship %
  Mesa Community College
 
October
Sat. 1 at ACCAC Jamboree 4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 8 at ACCAC JAMBOREE TBA
  Scrimmage
  at TOCC Jamboree 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 14 Planet Athlete Academy 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 21 AZ Elite 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 22 at NAU 5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 26 Mesa Community College 4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Wed. 2 Elite 1 Prep Final W, 108-78
  Coolidge, AZ
Thu. 3 at Howard College Final W, 77-58
Fri. 4 vs. Western Texas College @ Hobbs, NM Final W, 77-56
  Hobbs, NM
Sat. 5 at New Mexico Junior College Final L, 77-76
  Thunderbird Classic
  Just Hoops Prep Final W, 103-69
  Coolidge, AZ
Tue. 8 Dine College Final W, 112-45
  Coolidge AZ
  Diné College Final W, 111-59
  Coolidge, AZ
Thu. 10 vs. Eastern Wyoming College @ Richfield, UT Final W, 98-90
  Snow College Invitational
Fri. 11 at Snow College Final L, 85-50
  Snow College Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. Univeristy of Montana Western @ Richfield, UT Final W, 116-69
  Snow College Invitational
Tue. 15 Planet Athlete Academy Final W, 79-71
  Coolidge, AZ
Tue. 22 Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 89-50
  Coolidge AZ
  Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 85-67
  Coolidge, AZ
Wed. 30 at Cochise College * Final L, 70-63
  Douglas AZ
  at Cochise College * Final L, 71-62
  Douglas, AZ
 
December
Sat. 3 Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 86-65
  Coolidge AZ
  Tohono O'odham Community College * Final L, 77-72
  Coolidge, AZ
Wed. 7 at Phoenix College * Final W, 82-58
  Phoenix
  at Phoenix College * Final L, 89-69
  Phoenix, AZ
Sat. 10 at Glendale Community College * Final W, 78-66
  Glendale AZ
  at Glendale Community College * Final L, 84-76
  Glendale, AZ
Fri. 16 Impact Academy Final W, 86-58
  Coolidge, AZ
Tue. 27 vs. Snow College @ Las Vegas Final W, 74-66
Wed. 28 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Las Vegas Final L, 67-41
  Three game tournament
Thu. 29 vs. College of Southern Idaho @ Las Vegas Final W, 89-62
  Three game tournament
 
January
Wed. 4 Mesa Community College * Final W, 87-78
  Coolidge AZ
  Mesa Community College * Final L, 73-68
  Coolidge, AZ
Sat. 7 at Arizona Western College * Final L, 75-70
  Yuma AZ
  at Arizona Western College * Final L, 79-63
  Yuma, AZ
Wed. 11 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 83-27
  Chandler AZ
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 86-80
  Chandler, AZ
Sat. 14 Pima Community College * Final L, 96-85
  Coolidge, AZ
  Pima Community College * Final W, 103-97
  Coolidge, AZ
Wed. 18 Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 73-59
  Coolidge AZ
  Eastern Arizona College * Final L, 92-81
  Coolidge, AZ
Sat. 21 at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 93-56
  Phoenix
  at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 80-79
  Phoenix, AZ
Wed. 25 at Scottsdale Community College * Final L, 73-65
  Scottsdale
  at Scottsdale Community College * Final - OT L, 97-95
  Scottsdale, AZ
Fri. 27 vs. College of Southern Idaho @ Henderson, Nev. Final W, 7-6
  vs. El Paso Community College @ Henderson, NV Final - 8 innings W, 12-11
  vs. Snow College @ Henderson, NV Final L, 2-1
  CSN Softball Kickoff Classic
  vs. GateWay (AZ) Community College @ Nuetral Final L, 5-4
  Las Vegas
Sat. 28 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Henderson, NV Final L, 12-9
  vs. Utah State University - College of Eastern Utah @ Neutral Final - 7 innings W, 15-7
  Las Vegas
  Cochise College * Final W, 81-76
  Coolidge AZ
  vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Henderson, NV Final - 5 innings W, 13-4
  Cochise College * Final L, 99-92
  Coolidge, AZ
  at College of Southern Nevada Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
  Las Vegas
Sun. 29 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Foothill HS Final W, 6-5
  Las Vegas
Tue. 31 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 20-4
  Chandler AZ
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 22-1
 
February
Wed. 1 at Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 93-64
  Selles AZ
  at Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 84-82
  Sells, AZ
Fri. 3 Glendale Community College Final W, 9-1
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 4 at Glendale Community College Final L, 3-2
  Glendale AZ
  Phoenix College * Final W, 96-80
  Coolidge AZ
  Phoenix College * Final L, 91-75
  Coolidge, AZ
Sun. 5 Phoenix College Final W, 3-2
  Coolidge AZ
Tue. 7 Eastern Arizona College * ^ W, 9-2
  Coolidge AZ
  ACU JV Final - 8 innings W, 19-9
  Coolidge AZ
  Eastern Arizona College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 18-10
Wed. 8 Glendale Community College * Final W, 75-32
  Coolidge AZ
  Glendale Community College * Final - OT W, 97-92
  Coolidge, AZ
Fri. 10 El Paso Community College Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
  Coolidge AZ
  El Paso Community College Final - 7 innings W, 15-0
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 11 El Paso Community College Final - 7 innings W, 4-1
  Coolidge AZ
  Scottsdale Community College * Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  Coolidge AZ
  El Paso Community College Final - 7 innings W, 12-2
  Coolidge AZ
  Scottsdale Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 13-2
  Coolidge AZ
  at Mesa Community College * Final L, 65-61
  Mesa
  at Mesa Community College * Final L, 80-72
  Mesa, AZ
Tue. 14 at Arizona Western College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  Yuma AZ
  at Arizona Western College * ^ Final W, 6-1
  Yuma
Wed. 15 Thompson River CAN Final - 7 innings W, 13-0
  Coolidge AZ
  Arizona Western College * Final L, 66-63
  Coolidge AZ
  Arizona Western College * Final - OT W, 89-84
  Coolidge, AZ
Sat. 18 at Pima Community College * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  Pima West Campus
  Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 92-52
  Coolidge AZ
  Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 76-69
  Coolidge, AZ
Tue. 21 South Mountain Community College * Final L, 5-2
  Coolidge AZ
Wed. 22 Yavapai College * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Coolidge AZ
  Yavapai College * ^ Final L, 16-11
  Coolidge AZ
  at South Mountain Community College * Final L, 7-5
  Phoenix AZ
  at Pima Community College * Final L, 93-90
  @ Pima West Campus
  at Pima Community College * Final L, 84-79
  @ Pima West Campus
Sat. 25 Phoenix College * Final W, 4-3
  Coolidge AZ
  at Yavapai College * Final - 7 innings L, 6-2
  Prescott AZ
  Phoenix College * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  Coolidge AZ
  at Yavapai College * Final W, 10-4
  Prescott AZ
  at Eastern Arizona College * Final L, 79-76
  Thatcher AZ
  at Eastern Arizona College * Final L, 75-66
  Thatcher, AZ
Tue. 28 Cochise College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
  Coolidge AZ
  Cochise College * Final L, 9-2
  Coolidge AZ
  South Mountain Community College * Final W, 98-62
  Coolidge AZ
  South Mountain Community College * Final W, 83-71
  Coolidge, AZ
 
March
Sat. 4 GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
  Coolidge AZ
  Eastern Arizona College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-2
  Coolidge AZ
  GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final W, 4-2
  Coolidge AZ
  Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 3-1
  Coolidge AZ
  at Arizona Western College % Final L, 85-67
  ACCAC DIV 1 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Tue. 7 at Arizona Western College * Final - 16 innings L, 5-4
  Final 16 Innings
  Glendale Community College * Final W, 7-0
  Coolidge AZ
  at Arizona Western College * Final - 7 innings W, 6-1
  Glendale Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 18-1
  Coolidge AZ
Wed. 8 Benedictine College Final - 6 innings W, 11-0
  Coolidge AZ
  Benedictine College Final W, 5-1
  Coolidge AZ
Thu. 9 at Pima Community College * Final W, 7-5
  Pima West Campus (make-up single game)
Fri. 10 Howard College Final W, 13-12
  Coolidge AZ
  Howard College Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
Sat. 11 South Mountain Community College * Final W, 4-2
  Coolidge AZ
  Glendale Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  Coolidge AZ
  South Mountain Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  Coolidge AZ
  Glendale Community College * Final L, 11-2
  Coolidge AZ
Tue. 14 Madison College Final L, 11-0
  Coolidge AZ
  at Mesa Community College * Final W, 4-0
  Mesa AZ
  at Mesa Community College * Final W, 6-2
  Mesa AZ
Wed. 15 Northeastern Junior College Final - 7 innings W, 9-2
  Coolidge AZ
  Northeastern Junior College Final - 7 innings L, 4-1
  Coolidge AZ
Thu. 16 Western Oklahoma State College Final W, 6-2
  Coolidge AZ
Fri. 17 Seward County Community College Final W, 2-1
  Coolidge, Arizona
  Western Nebraska Community College Final W, 6-0
  Coolidge AZ
  Seward County Community College Final - 5 innings W, 13-2
  Coolidge, Arizona
Sat. 18 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final - 6 innings W, 11-2
  Coolidge AZ
  Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
  Coolidge AZ
Tue. 21 at GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Gene Autry Park-Mesa
Wed. 22 GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final W, 7-4
  Coolidge AZ
Thu. 23 at Paradise Valley Community College * Final W, 14-2
  Paradise Valley AZ
  at Paradise Valley Community College * Final W, 15-12
  Paradise Valley AZ
Fri. 24 Mesa Community College * Final L, 4-3
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 25 at Eastern Arizona College * ^ Final W, 6-2
  Thatcher AZ
  at Mesa Community College * Final W, 2-1
  Mesa AZ
  at Eastern Arizona College * ^ Final W, 9-2
  Thatcher AZ
Tue. 28 at Paradise Valley Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-2
  Paradise Valley AZ
  at Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 3-1
  Scottsdale AZ
  at Paradise Valley Community College * Final - 8 innings L, 14-4
  Paradise Valley AZ
  at Scottsdale Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 12-4
  Scottsdale AZ
 
April
Sat. 1 Arizona Western College * ^ Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Coolidge AZ
  Phoenix College * Final - 7 innings W, 7-0
  Coolidge AZ
  Arizona Western College * ^ Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  Coolidge AZ
  Phoenix College * Final W, 3-2
  Coolidge AZ
Tue. 4 Pima Community College * ^ Final W, 4-2
  Coolidge AZ
  Pima Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 12-4
  Coolidge, AZ
  at Pima Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 7-6
  Kino Memorial Stadium
  at Pima Community College * Final W, 7-6
  Kino Memorial Stadium
Fri. 7 Scottsdale Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 16-0
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 8 at Scottsdale Community College * Final L, 9-8
  Scottsdale AZ
  at Yavapai College * ^ Final - 8 innings W, 4-2
  Prescott AZ
  at Yavapai College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Prescott AZ
Tue. 11 at Phoenix College * Final L, 9-4
  Phoenix AZ
  Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 11-3
  Coolidge AZ
  at Phoenix College * Final W, 7-3
  Phoenix AZ
Wed. 12 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 7-2
  Chandler AZ
Fri. 14 Arizona Western College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-1
Sat. 15 Paradise Valley Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  Coolidge AZ
  Arizona Western College * Final W, 9-2
  Coolidge AZ
  Paradise Valley Community College * Final W, 4-2
  Coolidge AZ
Tue. 18 Yavapai College * Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
  Coolidge AZ
  at GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  Phoenix AZ
  Yavapai College * Final L, 8-5
  Coolidge AZ
  at GateWay (AZ) Community College * 3:00 PM
  Phoenix AZ
Fri. 21 at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 5-2
  Phoenix AZ
Sat. 22 at Glendale Community College * Final W, 1-0
  Glendale AZ
  South Mountain Community College * Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
  Coolidge AZ
  at Glendale Community College * Final W, 11-3
  Glendale AZ
Tue. 25 at Eastern Arizona College * Final - 7 innings L, 8-3
  Thatcher AZ
  at South Mountain Community College * Final L, 11-7
  Phoenix AZ
  at Eastern Arizona College * Final - 10 innings W, 11-10
  Thatcher AZ
  at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 7-4
  Phoenix AZ
Sat. 29 Mesa Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 8-1
  Coolidge AZ
  at Cochise College * Final - 7 innings W, 11-8
  Douglas AZ
  Mesa Community College * Final W, 7-0
  Coolidge AZ
  at Cochise College * Final L, 15-14
  Douglas AZ
 
May
Thu. 4 South Mountain Community College % Final - 7 innings W, 14-4
Fri. 5 vs. Pima Community College % @ Yavapai CC Final W, 5-2
  Bill Vallely Field in Prescott
  South Mountain Community College % Final W, 1-0
  vs. Eastern Arizona College % @ Prescott, AZ Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
Sat. 6 vs. Eastern Arizona College % @ Prescott, AZ Final W, 9-8
Thu. 11 Arizona Western College % Final L, 8-2
  Region 1 Finals
Fri. 12 Arizona Western College % Final W, 1-0
  Region 1 Finals
Sat. 13 Arizona Western College % Final L, 7-6
  Region 1 Finals
Wed. 17 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville % @ Canyons Complex | St. George, UT Final W, 9-6
Thu. 18 vs. College of Southern Nevada % @ Neutral Site Final W, 15-5
  Western District
  vs. Chipola College % @ Canyons Complex | St. George, UT Final W, 2-0
Fri. 19 vs. Butler Community College - KS % @ Canyons Complex | St. George, UT Final L, 9-0
  NJCAA Championship - Quarterfinal
  at Arizona Western College % Final W, 4-1
  Western District
  vs. Florida Southwestern % @ Canyons Complex | St. George, UT Final L, 6-1
Sat. 20 vs. College of Southern Nevada % @ Yuma Arizona Final L, 15-5
  Western District
  vs. College of Southern Nevada % @ Neutral Site Final L, 8-5
  Western District
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
Slider Shadow

View: Mobile | Desktop

Bottom Shadow