Header Background
INDEX LINK
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 15 vs. Grand Canyon Region @ Dine College First/740 Second/290
  Tsaile, AZ
Sat. 16 at Riverside Invitational (UC Riverside) 8AM
  UC Riverside
Fri. 22 vs. Grand Canyon Region @ Cochise College Second/670 First/520
  Douglas AZ
Sat. 23 at JUCO Challenge TBA
  Phoenix AZ
Sun. 24 at JUCO Challenge TBA
  Phoenix AZ
Thu. 28 vs. Grand Canyon Region @ New Mexico State Second/533 First/432.50
  Las Cruces NM
Fri. 29 at ACCAC Conference Championships 8AM
  Estrella Mountain
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. AZ HOTSHOTS GOLD @ Seton Catholic Prep High School TBA
  Chandler AZ
Fri. 6 vs. University of Arizona @ Tucson AZ 4:00 PM
  University of Arizona Fall Tournament
Sat. 7 at Thunderbird Classic (M.C.C.) 8AM
  ACCAC Jamboree # TBA
  ACCAC Jamboree (Scrimmage)
  vs. Arizona Western College @ Tucson AZ 9:00 AM
  University of Arizona Fall Tournament
  Westwind Academy 12:00 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Scottsdale Community College @ Tucson AZ 11:00 AM
  University of Arizona Fall Tournament
  vs. Cypress College @ Tucson AZ 1:00 PM
  University of Arizona Fall Tournament
Sat. 14 vs. Grand Canyon Region @ Mesalands Community College First/625.00 First/475.00
  Tumcumcari NM
  at Bronco Invitational (UC SantaClara) 8AM
  at at ACCAC Jamboree 12:00 PM
  ACCAC Jamboree
Tue. 17 at University of Arizona TBA
  Tucson AZ
Wed. 18 Northern Arizona University # 7:30 PM
  Scrimmage (CLOSED)
Fri. 20 at ASU Invite (Tempe) 4PM
Sat. 21 Inter-Squad 12:00 PM
Wed. 25 Mesa Community College # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 27 at Grand Canyon University TBA
  Phoenix AZ
  Planet Athlete 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 at NJCAA Region 1 Championships (Shalimar golf course) 11AM
 
November
Thu. 2 vs. Western Texas College @ Hobbs, NM Final L, 70-54
  Thunderbird Classic
Fri. 3 at UC San Diego TBA
  San Diego CA
  vs. Howard College @ Hobbs, NM Final - OT W, 84-82
  Thunderbird Classic
Sat. 4 at San Diego State University TBA
  San Diego CA
  at New Mexico Junior College Final L, 73-57
  Thunderbird Classic
Mon. 6 Grand Canyon University Club Final W, 124-70
Thu. 9 vs. Ranger College @ Midland, TX Final L, 90-59
Fri. 10 vs. West Texas Flyers @ Odessa College Final L, 88-83
Sat. 11 at NJCAA National Championships (Iowa) 11AM
  Tucson Sol Final W, 95-72
  at Odessa College Final L, 101-61
  Odessa College Tournament
Wed. 15 West Coast Wings Academy Final W, 85-66
  Westwind Academy Final W, 126-72
Sat. 18 Benedictine-Mesa JV Final W, 90-68
Tue. 21 at Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 82-60
  at Scottsdale Community College * Final L, 90-76
Wed. 29 Cochise College * Final W, 71-68
  Cochise College * Final L, 85-66
 
December
Sat. 2 at Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 107-35
  at Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 90-88
  Topawa, AZ
Wed. 6 Phoenix College * Final W, 83-69
  Phoenix College * Final - OT L, 94-91
Sat. 9 Glendale Community College * Final W, 72-56
  Glendale Community College * Final L, 80-79
Wed. 27 vs. College of Southern Idaho @ Las Vegas, NV 4:00 PM
Thu. 28 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ CSN Tournament 4:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ CSN Tournament 1:30 PM
  Just Hoops Prep 7:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 at Mesa Community College * 5:30 PM
  at Mesa Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Arizona Western College * 2:00 PM
  Arizona Western College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 5:30 PM
  Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Pima Community College * 2:00 PM
  West Campus Gymnasium
  at Pima Community College * 4:00 PM
  West Campus Gymnasium
Wed. 17 at Eastern Arizona College * 5:30 PM
  at Eastern Arizona College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 20 South Mountain Community College * 2:00 PM
  South Mountain Community College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 Scottsdale Community College * 5:30 PM
  Scottsdale Community College * 7:30 PM
Fri. 26 at College of Southern Nevada 8:00 PM
  2018 Coyote Border Battle
Sat. 27 at Utah State Eastern 10:00 AM
  Henderson NV
  at New Mexico Junior College 3:30 PM
  Henderson NV
  at Cochise College * 5:30 PM
  at Cochise College * 7:30 PM
Sun. 28 at Colorado Northwestern Community College 9:00 AM
  Henderson NV
Tue. 30 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 1:00 PM
  Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 31 Tohono O'odham Community College * 5:30 PM
  Tohono O'odham Community College * 7:30 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ Yuma, Arizona 3:30 PM
  vs. College of Southern Nevada @ Pacific Avenue Athletic Complex in Yuma, AZ 6:00 PM
  Great Western Shootout
Fri. 2 Arizona Christian JV 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 3 GateWay (AZ) Community College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  at Phoenix College * 2:00 PM
  GateWay (AZ) Community College 2:30 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  at Phoenix College * 4:30 PM
Sun. 4 at Glendale Community College 11:00 AM
  Glendale AZ
Tue. 6 at Eastern Arizona College * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Arizona College * 2:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Glendale Community College * 5:30 PM
  at Glendale Community College * 7:30 PM
Fri. 9 El Paso Community College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  El Paso Community College 2:30 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 10 El Paso Community College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  Mesa Community College * 2:00 PM
  El Paso Community College 2:30 PM
  Mesa Community College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 13 Okanagan CAN 11:00 AM
  Coolidge AZ
Wed. 14 at Arizona Western College * 5:30 PM
  at Arizona Western College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Pima Community College * ^ 12:00 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
  Arizona Western College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  Pima Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 2:00 PM
  Arizona Western College * 2:30 PM
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 20 Yavapai College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Yavapai College * ^ 3:00 PM
  at South Mountain Community College * 3:00 PM
  Phoenix AZ
Wed. 21 South Mountain Community College * 2:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  Pima Community College * 5:30 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
  Pima Community College * 7:30 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
Fri. 23 Arizona Christian JV 2:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 24 at Phoenix College * 12:00 PM
  Yavapai College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  at Phoenix College * 2:00 PM
  Eastern Arizona College * 2:00 PM
  Yavapai College * 2:30 PM
  Eastern Arizona College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Cochise College * 12:00 PM
  Douglas AZ (DH)
  at Cochise College * 2:30 PM
  at South Mountain Community College * 5:30 PM
  at South Mountain Community College * 7:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 at Eastern Arizona College * 12:00 PM
  Thatcher AZ (DH)
  at Eastern Arizona College * 2:30 PM
Tue. 6 Benedictine College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  Benedictine College 2:30 PM
Sat. 10 at Glendale Community College * 11:00 AM
  Glendale AZ (DH)
  at Glendale Community College * 2:30 PM
Tue. 13 Western Oklahoma State College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Wed. 14 Northeastern Junior College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Thu. 15 Madison College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 17 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 20 GateWay (AZ) Community College * 2:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Wed. 21 at GateWay (AZ) Community College * 3:00 PM
  Gene Autry Park-Mesa
Fri. 23 at Mesa Community College * 3:00 PM
  Mesa AZ
Sat. 24 Eastern Arizona College * 12:00 PM
  Mesa Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  Eastern Arizona College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Paradise Valley Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  Paradise Valley Community College * 2:30 PM
Wed. 28 Langley Blaze (CAN) 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 31 at Phoenix College * 12:00 PM
  Phoenix AZ (DH)
  at Phoenix College * 2:30 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Pima Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge, AZ (DH)
  at Pima Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  West Campus Aztec Softball Field
  Pima Community College * 2:30 PM
  at Pima Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  West Campus Aztec Softball Field
Fri. 6 at Scottsdale Community College * 2:00 PM
  Scottsdale AZ
Sat. 7 Scottsdale Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  at Yavapai College * ^ 5:00 PM
  at Yavapai College * ^ 7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  Phoenix College * 1:00 PM
  Phoenix College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 6:00 PM
  Chandler AZ
Sat. 14 at Arizona Western College * 12:00 PM
  Yuma AZ (DH)
  at Arizona Western College * 2:30 PM
Tue. 17 at Yavapai College * 12:00 PM
  Prescott AZ (DH)
  at Yavapai College * 2:20 PM
Fri. 20 South Mountain Community College * 2:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 21 at South Mountain Community College * 12:00 PM
  Phoenix AZ
Tue. 24 Eastern Arizona College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  Eastern Arizona College * 2:30 PM
Sat. 28 Cochise College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  Cochise College * 2:30 PM
 
May
Thu. 3 REGION I Playoffs % TBA
Thu. 10 Region I Finals % TBA
Thu. 17 Western District Finals % TBA
Sat. 26 JUCO World Series % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
Slider Shadow

View: Mobile | Desktop

Bottom Shadow