Header Background
INDEX LINK
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 15 vs. Grand Canyon Region @ Dine College First/740 Second/290
  Tsaile, AZ
Sat. 16 at Riverside Invitational (UC Riverside) 8AM
  UC Riverside
Fri. 22 vs. Grand Canyon Region @ Cochise College Second/670 First/520
  Douglas AZ
Thu. 28 vs. Grand Canyon Region @ New Mexico State Second/533 First/432.50
  Las Cruces NM
Fri. 29 at ACCAC Conference Championships 8AM
  Estrella Mountain
 
October
Sat. 7 at Thunderbird Classic (M.C.C.) 8AM
  Westwind Academy 12:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Grand Canyon Region @ Mesalands Community College First/625.00 First/475.00
  Tumcumcari NM
  at Bronco Invitational (UC SantaClara) 8AM
  at at ACCAC Jamboree 12:00 PM
  ACCAC Jamboree
Fri. 20 at ASU Invite (Tempe) 4PM
Sat. 21 Inter-Squad 12:00 PM
Fri. 27 Planet Athlete 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 at NJCAA Region 1 Championships (Shalimar golf course) 11AM
 
November
Thu. 2 vs. Western Texas College @ Hobbs, NM Final L, 70-54
  Thunderbird Classic
Fri. 3 vs. Howard College @ Hobbs, NM Final - OT W, 84-82
  Thunderbird Classic
Sat. 4 at New Mexico Junior College Final L, 73-57
  Thunderbird Classic
Mon. 6 Grand Canyon University Club Final W, 124-70
Thu. 9 vs. Ranger College @ Midland, TX Final L, 90-59
Fri. 10 vs. West Texas Flyers @ Odessa College Final L, 88-83
Sat. 11 at NJCAA National Championships (Iowa) 11AM
  Tucson Sol Final W, 95-72
  at Odessa College Final L, 101-61
  Odessa College Tournament
Wed. 15 West Coast Wings Academy Final W, 85-66
  Westwind Academy Final W, 126-72
Sat. 18 Benedictine-Mesa JV Final W, 90-68
Tue. 21 at Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 82-60
  at Scottsdale Community College * Final L, 90-76
Wed. 29 Cochise College * Final W, 71-68
  Cochise College * Final L, 85-66
 
December
Sat. 2 at Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 107-35
  at Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 90-88
  Topawa, AZ
Wed. 6 Phoenix College * Final W, 83-69
  Phoenix College * Final - OT L, 94-91
Sat. 9 Glendale Community College * Final W, 72-56
  Glendale Community College * Final L, 80-79
Wed. 27 vs. College of Southern Idaho @ Las Vegas, NV (CSN Cheyenne) Final L, 77-53
Thu. 28 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Las Vegas Final L, 76-60
Fri. 29 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Las Vegas Final W, 76-44
  Just Hoops Prep Final W, 95-74
 
January
Wed. 3 at Mesa Community College * Final W, 67-61
  at Mesa Community College * Final L, 85-79
Sat. 6 Arizona Western College * Final L, 67-65
  Arizona Western College * Final L, 88-67
Wed. 10 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 78-29
  Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final L, 80-62
Sat. 13 at Pima Community College * Final L, 83-73
  West Campus Gymnasium
  at Pima Community College * Final L, 128-82
  West Campus Gymnasium
Wed. 17 at Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 79-58
  at Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 79-66
Sat. 20 South Mountain Community College * Final W, 78-36
  South Mountain Community College * Final L, 76-72
Wed. 24 Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 85-44
  Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 95-79
Fri. 26 vs. Utah State Eastern @ Henderson, NV Final W, 8-5
  at College of Southern Nevada Final - 5 innings L, 16-8
  2018 coyote kickoff classic
  vs. Snow College @ Henderson, NV Final W, 8-6
  College of Southern Nevada KickOff Classic
  at College of Southern Nevada Final W, 3-0
  2018 Coyote Border Battle
Sat. 27 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Henderson, Nevada Final - 5 innings L, 15-4
  vs. Utah State Eastern @ Henderson, NV Final - 9 innings W, 15-8
  Henderson NV
  at College of Southern Idaho Final - 5 innings L, 12-4
  vs. New Mexico Junior College @ Henderson, NV Final - 11 innings W, 6-3
  Henderson NV
  at Cochise College * Final L, 56-53
  at Cochise College * Final L, 88-61
Sun. 28 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Henderson, NV Final - 8 innings W, 8-0
  Henderson NV
Tue. 30 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final L, 9-3
Wed. 31 Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 100-46
  Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 113-89
 
February
Thu. 1 vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ Yuma, AZ Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
  vs. College of Southern Nevada @ Yuma, AZ Final - 5 innings W, 17-6
  Great Western Shootout
Fri. 2 Arizona Christian JV Final - 8 innings W, 14-4
  Coolidge AZ
  at College of Southern Idaho Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  vs. Luna Community College @ Yuma, AZ Final W, 11-2
Sat. 3 GateWay (AZ) Community College Final - 7 innings W, 5-0
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  at Phoenix College * Final W, 88-70
  GateWay (AZ) Community College Final - 7 innings W, 14-4
  Coolidge AZ
  at Phoenix College * Final L, 95-81
Sun. 4 at Glendale Community College Final W, 1-0
  Glendale Forfeit
Tue. 6 at Eastern Arizona College * ^ Final L, 2-0
  at Eastern Arizona College * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 14-1
  at Glendale Community College Final W, 9-0
Wed. 7 at Glendale Community College * Final - OT W, 78-66
  at Glendale Community College * Final W, 86-78
Fri. 9 El Paso Community College Final - 7 innings W, 23-0
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  El Paso Community College Final W, 8-5
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 10 El Paso Community College Final - 5 innings W, 23-0
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  at Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 14-1
  at Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 7-3
  Mesa Community College * Final L, 78-76
  El Paso Community College Final W, 13-7
  Mesa Community College * Final - OT W, 91-83
Tue. 13 Okanagan CAN Final - 7 innings W, 18-1
  Coolidge AZ
  Arizona Western College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  Arizona Western College * ^ Final L, 6-5
Wed. 14 at Arizona Western College * Final L, 73-59
  at Arizona Western College * Final L, 106-81
Sat. 17 at Arizona Western College * Final - 7 innings L, 1-0
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 89-50
  at Arizona Western College * Final L, 3-2
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 84-77
Tue. 20 Yavapai College * ^ Final W, 7-3
  Coolidge AZ
  Yavapai College * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 15-7
  at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 11-2
  Phoenix AZ
Wed. 21 South Mountain Community College * Final - 10 innings L, 9-7
  Coolidge AZ
  Pima Community College * Final W, 106-82
  Coolidge, AZ
  Pima Community College * Final L, 84-70
  Coolidge, AZ
Sat. 24 at Phoenix College * Final L, 4-2
  Yavapai College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  at Phoenix College * Final L, 4-3
  Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 106-57
  Yavapai College * Final W, 13-8
  Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 90-77
Tue. 27 at Cochise College * Final - 7 innings L, 2-1
  Douglas AZ (DH)
  Paradise Valley Community College * Final L, 12-10
  Coolidge AZ
  at Cochise College * Final L, 2-1
  Paradise Valley Community College * ^ Final L, 7-6
  at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 89-56
  at South Mountain Community College * Final L, 78-71
 
March
Sat. 3 GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final W, 8-0
  at Eastern Arizona College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-4
  Thatcher AZ (DH)
  GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final W, 14-0
  at Eastern Arizona College * Final - 7 innings W, 12-0
  at Arizona Western College % Final L, 85-57
Tue. 6 Benedictine College Final W, 14-1
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  at Glendale Community College * Final W, 8-2
  Benedictine College Final - 7 innings W, 18-8
  at Glendale Community College * Final W, 6-3
  Arizona Western College % Final W, 78-58
  Division I Playoffs- Region 1, Round 1
Fri. 9 at Cochise College % Final L, 78-63
  Region 1 Championship
Sat. 10 at Glendale Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 10-4
  Glendale AZ (DH)
  at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 8-4
  at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 15-5
  at Glendale Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 3-1
Mon. 12 Midland College Final W, 8-0
  Coolidge AZ
  Midland College Final W, 3-2
Tue. 13 Western Oklahoma State College Final - 7 innings W, 10-0
  Coolidge AZ
  Mesa Community College * Final W, 10-2
  Coolidge AZ
  Mesa Community College * Final L, 8-5
Wed. 14 Northeastern Junior College Final W, 7-0
  Coolidge AZ
Thu. 15 Madison College Final W, 4-3
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 17 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final - 8 innings W, 13-12
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 11-2
Tue. 20 GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final W, 10-1
  Coolidge AZ
Wed. 21 at GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final W, 13-2
  Gene Autry Park-Mesa
Thu. 22 Pima Community College * ^ Final W, 4-1
  Coolidge, AZ
  Pima Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  Coolidge, AZ
Fri. 23 at Mesa Community College * Final W, 5-2
  Mesa AZ
Sat. 24 Eastern Arizona College * Final - 5 innings L, 12-0
  Mesa Community College * Final W, 13-8
  Coolidge AZ
  Eastern Arizona College * Final L, 10-6
Tue. 27 Paradise Valley Community College * Final W, 3-2
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  Scottsdale Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  Paradise Valley Community College * Final L, 12-4
  Scottsdale Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 17-3
Wed. 28 Langley Blaze (CAN) Final - 8 innings W, 11-1
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 31 at Arizona Western College * ^ Final L, 2-0
  at Phoenix College * Final - 7 innings L, 6-2
  Phoenix AZ (DH)
  at Arizona Western College * ^ Final W, 7-4
  at Phoenix College * Final W, 9-0
 
April
Tue. 3 Pima Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-1
  Coolidge, AZ (DH)
  at Pima Community College * ^ Final W, 13-6
  West Campus Aztec Softball Field
  Pima Community College * Final W, 11-3
  at Pima Community College * ^ Final W, 9-6
  West Campus Aztec Softball Field
Fri. 6 at Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 6-0
  Scottsdale AZ
Sat. 7 Scottsdale Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 18-4
  Coolidge AZ
  at Yavapai College * ^ Final L, 12-9
  at Yavapai College * ^ Final L, 12-10
Tue. 10 Phoenix College * Final - 6 innings L, 11-0
  Chandler-Gilbert Community College * ^ Final W, 5-1
  Coolidge AZ
  Phoenix College * Final - 5 innings L, 12-3
Wed. 11 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 4-2
  Chandler AZ
Sat. 14 at Paradise Valley Community College * Final W, 6-3
  Coolidge AZ
  Arizona Western College * Final - 7 innings L, 7-4
  at Paradise Valley Community College * Final L, 6-0
  Arizona Western College * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 17 at Yavapai College * Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  Prescott AZ (DH)
  at Yavapai College * Final W, 6-4
  at GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final W, 8-0
  at GateWay (AZ) Community College * Final W, 10-0
  Coolidge AZ
Fri. 20 South Mountain Community College * Final L, 6-5
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 21 Glendale Community College * Final W, 5-1
  Coolidge AZ
  at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 13-2
  Phoenix AZ
  Glendale Community College * Final W, 11-5
Tue. 24 Eastern Arizona College * Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  South Mountain Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  Eastern Arizona College * Final - 7 innings W, 12-1
  South Mountain Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Sat. 28 at Mesa Community College * 12:00 PM
  Cochise College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  at Mesa Community College * 2:00 PM
  Cochise College * 2:30 PM
 
May
Thu. 3 REGION I Playoffs % TBA
Thu. 10 Region I Finals % TBA
Thu. 17 Western District Finals % TBA
Sat. 26 JUCO World Series % TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
Slider Shadow

View: Mobile | Desktop

Bottom Shadow