Header Background
INDEX LINK
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 15 vs. Grand Canyon Region @ Dine College First/740 Second/290
  Tsaile, AZ
Sat. 16 at Riverside Invitational (UC Riverside) 8AM
  UC Riverside
Fri. 22 vs. Grand Canyon Region @ Cochise College Second/670 First/520
  Douglas AZ
Thu. 28 vs. Grand Canyon Region @ New Mexico State Second/533 First/432.50
  Las Cruces NM
Fri. 29 at ACCAC Conference Championships 8AM
  Estrella Mountain
 
October
Sat. 7 at Thunderbird Classic (M.C.C.) 8AM
  ACCAC Jamboree # TBA
  ACCAC Jamboree (Scrimmage)
  Westwind Academy 12:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Grand Canyon Region @ Mesalands Community College First/625.00 First/475.00
  Tumcumcari NM
  at Bronco Invitational (UC SantaClara) 8AM
  at at ACCAC Jamboree 12:00 PM
  ACCAC Jamboree
Wed. 18 Northern Arizona University # 7:30 PM
  Scrimmage (CLOSED)
Fri. 20 at ASU Invite (Tempe) 4PM
Sat. 21 Inter-Squad 12:00 PM
Wed. 25 Mesa Community College # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 27 Planet Athlete 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 at NJCAA Region 1 Championships (Shalimar golf course) 11AM
 
November
Thu. 2 vs. Western Texas College @ Hobbs, NM Final L, 70-54
  Thunderbird Classic
Fri. 3 vs. Howard College @ Hobbs, NM Final - OT W, 84-82
  Thunderbird Classic
Sat. 4 at New Mexico Junior College Final L, 73-57
  Thunderbird Classic
Mon. 6 Grand Canyon University Club Final W, 124-70
Thu. 9 vs. Ranger College @ Midland, TX Final L, 90-59
Fri. 10 vs. West Texas Flyers @ Odessa College Final L, 88-83
Sat. 11 at NJCAA National Championships (Iowa) 11AM
  Tucson Sol Final W, 95-72
  at Odessa College Final L, 101-61
  Odessa College Tournament
Wed. 15 West Coast Wings Academy Final W, 85-66
  Westwind Academy Final W, 126-72
Sat. 18 Benedictine-Mesa JV Final W, 90-68
Tue. 21 at Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 82-60
  at Scottsdale Community College * Final L, 90-76
Wed. 29 Cochise College * Final W, 71-68
  Cochise College * Final L, 85-66
 
December
Sat. 2 at Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 107-35
  at Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 90-88
  Topawa, AZ
Wed. 6 Phoenix College * Final W, 83-69
  Phoenix College * Final - OT L, 94-91
Sat. 9 Glendale Community College * Final W, 72-56
  Glendale Community College * Final L, 80-79
Wed. 27 vs. College of Southern Idaho @ Las Vegas, NV (CSN Cheyenne) Final L, 77-53
Thu. 28 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Las Vegas Final L, 76-60
Fri. 29 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Las Vegas Final W, 76-44
  Just Hoops Prep Final W, 95-74
 
January
Wed. 3 at Mesa Community College * Final W, 67-61
  at Mesa Community College * Final L, 85-79
Sat. 6 Arizona Western College * Final L, 67-65
  Arizona Western College * Final L, 88-67
Wed. 10 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 78-29
  Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final L, 80-62
Sat. 13 at Pima Community College * Final L, 83-73
  West Campus Gymnasium
  at Pima Community College * Final L, 128-82
  West Campus Gymnasium
Wed. 17 at Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 79-58
  at Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 79-66
Sat. 20 South Mountain Community College * 2:00 PM
  South Mountain Community College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 Scottsdale Community College * 5:30 PM
  Scottsdale Community College * 7:30 PM
Fri. 26 vs. Utah State Eastern @ Henderson, NV 11:30 AM
  vs. Snow College @ Henderson, NV 7:00 PM
  College of Southern Nevada KickOff Classic
  at College of Southern Nevada 8:00 PM
  2018 Coyote Border Battle
Sat. 27 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Las Vegas, NV 9:00 AM
  at Utah State Eastern 10:00 AM
  Henderson NV
  at New Mexico Junior College 3:30 PM
  Henderson NV
  at Cochise College * 5:30 PM
  at Cochise College * 7:30 PM
Sun. 28 at Colorado Northwestern Community College 9:00 AM
  Henderson NV
Tue. 30 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 1:00 PM
  Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 31 Tohono O'odham Community College * 5:30 PM
  Tohono O'odham Community College * 7:30 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ Yuma, Arizona 3:30 PM
  vs. College of Southern Nevada @ Pacific Avenue Athletic Complex in Yuma, AZ 6:00 PM
  Great Western Shootout
Fri. 2 Arizona Christian JV 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  vs. Luna Community College @ YUMA AZ 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 GateWay (AZ) Community College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  at Phoenix College * 2:00 PM
  GateWay (AZ) Community College 2:30 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  at Phoenix College * 4:30 PM
Sun. 4 at Glendale Community College 11:00 AM
  Glendale AZ
Tue. 6 at Eastern Arizona College * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Arizona College * 2:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Glendale Community College * 5:30 PM
  at Glendale Community College * 7:30 PM
Fri. 9 El Paso Community College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  El Paso Community College 2:30 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 10 at Scottsdale Community College * 12:00 PM
  El Paso Community College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  at Scottsdale Community College * 2:00 PM
  Mesa Community College * 2:00 PM
  El Paso Community College 2:30 PM
  Mesa Community College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 13 Okanagan CAN 11:00 AM
  Coolidge AZ
  Arizona Western College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Arizona Western College * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Arizona Western College * 5:30 PM
  at Arizona Western College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Pima Community College * ^ 12:00 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
  Arizona Western College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  Pima Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 2:00 PM
  Arizona Western College * 2:30 PM
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 20 Yavapai College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  Yavapai College * ^ 3:00 PM
  at South Mountain Community College * 3:00 PM
  Phoenix AZ
Wed. 21 South Mountain Community College * 2:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  Pima Community College * 5:30 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
  Pima Community College * 7:30 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
Fri. 23 Arizona Christian JV 2:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 24 at Phoenix College * 12:00 PM
  Yavapai College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  at Phoenix College * 2:00 PM
  Eastern Arizona College * 2:00 PM
  Yavapai College * 2:30 PM
  Eastern Arizona College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Cochise College * 12:00 PM
  Douglas AZ (DH)
  Paradise Valley Community College * 1:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  at Cochise College * 2:30 PM
  Paradise Valley Community College ^ 3:00 PM
  at South Mountain Community College * 5:30 PM
  at South Mountain Community College * 7:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 at GateWay (AZ) Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Arizona College * 12:00 PM
  Thatcher AZ (DH)
  at GateWay (AZ) Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Arizona College * 2:30 PM
Tue. 6 Benedictine College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  at Glendale Community College * 1:00 PM
  Benedictine College 2:30 PM
  at Glendale Community College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Glendale Community College * 11:00 AM
  Glendale AZ (DH)
  at South Mountain Community College * 12:00 PM
  at South Mountain Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Glendale Community College * 2:30 PM
Mon. 12 Midland College 1:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  Midland College 3:00 PM
Tue. 13 Western Oklahoma State College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  Mesa Community College * 1:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  Mesa Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 14 Northeastern Junior College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Thu. 15 Madison College 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 17 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 20 GateWay (AZ) Community College * 2:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Wed. 21 at GateWay (AZ) Community College * 3:00 PM
  Gene Autry Park-Mesa
Fri. 23 at Mesa Community College * 3:00 PM
  Mesa AZ
Sat. 24 Eastern Arizona College * 12:00 PM
  Mesa Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  Eastern Arizona College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Paradise Valley Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  Scottsdale Community College * 1:00 PM
  Paradise Valley Community College * 2:30 PM
  Scottsdale Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 28 Langley Blaze (CAN) 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 31 at Arizona Western College * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Phoenix College * 12:00 PM
  Phoenix AZ (DH)
  at Arizona Western College * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Phoenix College * 2:30 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Pima Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge, AZ (DH)
  at Pima Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  West Campus Aztec Softball Field
  Pima Community College * 2:30 PM
  at Pima Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  West Campus Aztec Softball Field
Fri. 6 at Scottsdale Community College * 2:00 PM
  Scottsdale AZ
Sat. 7 Scottsdale Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  at Yavapai College * ^ 5:00 PM
  at Yavapai College * ^ 7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  Phoenix College * 1:00 PM
  Phoenix College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 6:00 PM
  Chandler AZ
Sat. 14 at Paradise Valley Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  at Arizona Western College * 12:00 PM
  Yuma AZ (DH)
  at Paradise Valley Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Arizona Western College * 2:30 PM
Tue. 17 at Yavapai College * 12:00 PM
  Prescott AZ (DH)
  GateWay (AZ) Community College * 1:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  at Yavapai College * 2:30 PM
  GateWay (AZ) Community College * 3:00 PM
Fri. 20 South Mountain Community College * 2:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
Sat. 21 Glendale Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ
  at South Mountain Community College * 12:00 PM
  Phoenix AZ
  Glendale Community College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Eastern Arizona College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  South Mountain Community College * 1:00 PM
  Eastern Arizona College * 2:30 PM
  South Mountain Community College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Mesa Community College * 12:00 PM
  Cochise College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge AZ (DH)
  at Mesa Community College * 2:00 PM
  Cochise College * 2:30 PM
 
May
Thu. 3 REGION I Playoffs % TBA
Fri. 4 D1 Regionals % TBA
Sat. 5 D1 Regionals % TBA
Thu. 10 Region I Finals % TBA
Wed. 16 D1 National Tournament % TBA
  St. George UT
Thu. 17 Western District Finals % TBA
Sat. 26 JUCO World Series % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
Slider Shadow

View: Mobile | Desktop

Bottom Shadow