Header Background
INDEX LINK
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 5 Fastbreak Prep 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 13 vs. Scottsdale Community College # @ ACCAC Jamboree @ Chandler-Gilbert CC 4:30 PM
  Pre-Season Exhibition
Sat. 20 Taylor Made Prep 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 26 Arizona Christian JV 5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Thu. 1 at Odessa College Final L, 99-71
  Odessa, TX - OC Sports Center
Fri. 2 vs. Ranger College @ Chap Center Final L, 87-63
  Midland College Chaparral Classic
Sat. 3 at Midland College Final L, 73-58
  Midland College Chaparral Classic
Mon. 12 vs. New Mexico Junior College @ Chandler Gilbert CC Final L, 83-70
  Location Change
Tue. 20 Arizona Western College * Final L, 83-75
Wed. 28 Mesa Community College * Final - OT W, 71-68
 
December
Sat. 1 at Cochise College * Final L, 87-73
Wed. 5 Pima Community College * Final L, 95-83
  Coolidge, AZ
Sat. 8 at Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 95-79
Wed. 12 at South Mountain Community College * Final W, 78-73
Thu. 27 vs. South Plains College @ Mesa Community College 4:00 PM
  4 p.m. MST - Fiesta Bowl Junior College Shootout (Dec. 27-29)
 
January
Tue. 1 Midland College 1:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Glendale Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Phoenix College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Scottsdale Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Eastern Arizona College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Arizona Western College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Mesa Community College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 30 Cochise College * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Pima Community College * 4:00 PM
  West Campus Aztec Gymnasium
Wed. 6 Tohono O'odham Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 South Mountain Community College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Glendale Community College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Phoenix College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Scottsdale Community College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Eastern Arizona College * 7:30 PM
 
October
Sat. 7 Westwind Academy 12:00 PM
Sat. 14 at at ACCAC Jamboree 12:00 PM
  ACCAC Jamboree
Sat. 21 Inter-Squad 12:00 PM
Fri. 27 Planet Athlete 6:00 PM
 
November
Mon. 6 Grand Canyon University Club Final W, 124-70
Thu. 9 vs. Ranger College @ Midland, TX Final L, 90-59
Fri. 10 vs. West Texas Flyers @ Odessa College Final L, 88-83
Sat. 11 at Odessa College Final L, 101-61
  Odessa College Tournament
Wed. 15 Westwind Academy Final W, 126-72
Sat. 18 Benedictine-Mesa JV Final W, 90-68
Tue. 21 at Scottsdale Community College * Final L, 90-76
Wed. 29 Cochise College * Final L, 85-66
 
December
Sat. 2 at Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 90-88
  Topawa, AZ
Wed. 6 Phoenix College * Final - OT L, 94-91
Sat. 9 Glendale Community College * Final L, 80-79
Fri. 29 Just Hoops Prep Final W, 95-74
 
January
Wed. 3 at Mesa Community College * Final L, 85-79
Sat. 6 Arizona Western College * Final L, 88-67
Wed. 10 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final L, 80-62
Sat. 13 at Pima Community College * Final L, 128-82
  West Campus Gymnasium
Wed. 17 at Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 79-66
Sat. 20 South Mountain Community College * Final L, 76-72
Wed. 24 Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 95-79
Sat. 27 at Cochise College * Final L, 88-61
Wed. 31 Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 113-89
 
February
Sat. 3 at Phoenix College * Final L, 95-81
Wed. 7 at Glendale Community College * Final W, 86-78
Sat. 10 Mesa Community College * Final - OT W, 91-83
Wed. 14 at Arizona Western College * Final L, 106-81
Sat. 17 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 84-77
Wed. 21 Pima Community College * Final L, 84-70
  Coolidge, AZ
Sat. 24 Eastern Arizona College * Final W, 90-77
Tue. 27 at South Mountain Community College * Final L, 78-71
 
March
Sat. 3 at Arizona Western College % Final L, 85-57
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
Slider Shadow

View: Mobile | Desktop

Bottom Shadow