Header Background
INDEX LINK
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 13 at Dine College Final
  Tsaile AZ
Sat. 14 at UC Riverside Invitational Riverside, CA
  at Dine College Final
  Tsaile AZ
  at Riverside, CA Riverside Invitational
  Riverside Invitational
Thu. 26 at New Mexico State University Final
  Las Cruces NM
Fri. 27 at Cochise College
  Douglas AZ
Sat. 28 at ACCAC Championships Mesa Community College AZ
  at Cochise College
  Douglas AZ
  at Mesa Community College ACCAC Championships
  ACCAC Championships
 
October
Sat. 5 at Thunderbird Classic Mesa Community College, AZ
  at Mesa Community College Thunderbird Invite
  Thunderbird Invite
  vs. ACCAC Jamboree # @ Phoenix, AZ TBA
  Scrimmage
  vs. Dream City Christian 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 11 vs. Mesalands Community College @ Tucumcari NM
Sat. 12 at Mesalands Community College
  Tucumcari NM
  vs. ACCAC Jamboree @ Chandler-Pecos Campus AZ 12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 16 vs. Hillcrest Prep 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 19 at Red Hawk Invite Gilbert ,AZ
  Red Hawk Invite
  at Bronco Invitational Santa Clara, CA
  at Gilbert , AZ Red Hawk Invite
  Red Hawk Invite
  at Santa Clara, CA Bronco Invite
  Bronco Invite
  vs. Tucson Sol # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 25 at Tucson, AZ NJCAA Region 1 Championships
  NJCAA Region 1 Championships
  vs. Taylormade Prep 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 26 at NJCAA Region 1 Championships Pima Coummunity College, Tucson AZ AZ
 
November
Fri. 1 at Howard College Final W, 52-38
  Thunderbird Classic-Hobbs, NM
Sat. 2 vs. Salt Lake Community College Final L, 80-76
  vs. New Mexico Junior College Final L, 80-79
  Thunderbird Classic-Hobbs, NM
Sun. 3 at Western Texas College Final W, 67-60
  Thunderbird Classic-Hobbs, NM
Mon. 4 vs. College of Southern Idaho Final W, 78-68
Tue. 5 vs. Fast Break Prep Final W, 93-53
Fri. 8 vs. Planet Athlete Final W, 114-56
Sat. 9 at NJCAA Cross Country National Championships Alburquerque, NM
  at Alburquerque NJCAA National Championships
  NJCAA National Championships
Wed. 13 vs. Arizona Christian Final W, 117-40
Fri. 15 vs. Park University JV Final W, 100-66
Wed. 20 at Arizona Western College * Final W, 108-93
  at Arizona Western College * ^ Final L, 79-74
  Yuma AZ
Sat. 23 at Mesa Community College * Final W, 88-66
  at Mesa Community College * ^ Final L, 61-60
  Mesa AZ
Tue. 26 vs. Cochise College * Final W, 72-54
  vs. Cochise College * Final L, 73-54
 
December
Wed. 4 at Pima Community College * Final W, 74-70
  Pima West Campus Aztec Gymnasium
  at Pima Community College * Final L, 86-66
  Pima West Campus Aztec Gymnasium
Sat. 7 vs. Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 102-60
  vs. Tohono O'odham Community College * Final W, 86-62
Wed. 11 vs. South Mountain Community College * Final W, 93-65
  vs. South Mountain Community College * Final W, 76-69
Thu. 19 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Las Vegas Final - OT L, 68-61
Fri. 20 vs. College of Southern Idaho @ Las Vegas Final W, 63-62
Sat. 21 vs. Utah State Eastern @ Las Vegas, NV Final L, 76-74
Sat. 28 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Pima CC Final W, 74-72
  Holiday Classic
Sun. 29 vs. North Idaho College @ Pima CC Final L, 89-82
  Holiday Classic
Mon. 30 vs. Portland CC @ Pima CC Final - OT W, 79-72
  Holiday Classic
Tue. 31 vs. New Mexico Junior College Final L, 70-63
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 88-60
  vs. Chandler-Gilbert Community College * Final W, 61-39
Wed. 8 vs. Glendale Community College * Final W, 108-38
  vs. Glendale Community College * Final W, 88-64
Sat. 11 at Phoenix College * Final W, 80-47
  at Phoenix College * Final L, 65-53
  Phoenix AZ
Wed. 15 vs. Scottsdale Community College * Final W, 80-36
  vs. Scottsdale Community College * Final L, 65-61
Sat. 18 at Eastern Arizona College * ^ 5:30 PM
  at Eastern Arizona College * ^ 7:30 PM
  Thatcher AZ
Wed. 22 vs. Arizona Western College * 5:30 PM
  vs. Arizona Western College ^ 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Phoenix College 12:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. GateWay (AZ) Community College 12:00 PM
  vs. Mesa Community College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Mesa Community College ^ 4:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Cochise College * 5:30 PM
  at Cochise College * 7:30 PM
  Douglas AZ
Thu. 30 at College of Southern Nevada 7:00 PM
  CSN Tourney
Fri. 31 vs. College of Southern Nevada @ Henderson, NV 8:00 AM
  CSN Tournament
  vs. New Mexico Junior College @ Henderson, NV 12:15 PM
  Henderson, NV
  vs. Utah State Eastern @ Henderson, NV 1:00 PM
  CSN Tournament Stephanie Lynn Craig Field
  vs. College of Southern Idaho @ Henderson, NV 3:30 PM
  CSN Tournament Stephanie Lynn Craig Field
  vs. USU @ Henderson NV 5:00 PM
  CSN Tourney
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. TBD @ Henderson NV TBA
  vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Henderson, NV 1:00 PM
  CSN Tournament-Stephanie Lynn Craig Field
  vs. Pima Community College * 2:00 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
  vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College @ Henderson, NV 3:30 PM
  CSN Tournament-Stephanie Lynn Craig Field
  vs. Pima Community College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 4 vs. Mesa Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Mesa Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Tohono O'odham Community College * 5:30 PM
  at Tohono O'odham Community College * 7:30 PM
  Sells AZ
Thu. 6 vs. Utah State Eastern @ Pacific Avenue Sports Complex Yuma, AZ 1:00 PM
  Great Western Shootout
  vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Pacific Avenue Sports Complex Yuma, AZ 3:30 PM
  Great Western Shootout
Fri. 7 vs. Phoenix College @ Sloan Park, Mesa AZ 10:00 AM
  Zinger Tourney
  vs. CETYS @ Pacific Avenue Sports Complex Yuma, AZ 11:00 AM
  Great Western Shootout
  vs. El Paso Community College @ Pacific Avenue Sports Complex Yuma, AZ 1:30 PM
  Great Western Shootout
Sat. 8 vs. South Mountain Community College ^ 12:00 PM
  at South Mountain Community College * 2:00 PM
  vs. South Mountain Community College ^ 2:00 PM
  vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Sloan Park, Mesa AZ 2:00 PM
  at South Mountain Community College * 4:00 PM
  Phoenix AZ
  vs. College of Southern Nevada @ Sloan Park, MesaAZ 6:00 PM
Sun. 9 vs. TBD @ Sloan Park, Mesa AZ TBA
  Zinger Tourney
Tue. 11 at Glendale Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Glendale Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 5:30 PM
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 7:30 PM
  Chandler-Pecos Campus AZ
Thu. 13 vs. Glendale Community College 2:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Paradise Valley Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Paradise Valley Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Glendale Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Paradise Valley Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Paradise Valley Community College * 2:30 PM
  at Glendale Community College * 4:00 PM
Mon. 17 vs. Okanogan CAN 2:00 PM
Tue. 18 vs. Cochise College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Scottsdale Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Cochise College * 2:30 PM
  vs. Scottsdale Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Phoenix College * 5:30 PM
  vs. Phoenix College * 7:30 PM
Fri. 21 at Scottsdale Community College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Pima Community College ^ 12:00 PM
  West Campus Aztec Softball Field
  vs. Scottsdale Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Pima Community College ^ 2:00 PM
  West Campus Aztec Softball Field
  at Scottsdale Community College * 4:00 PM
  Scottsdale AZ
  at Scottsdale Community College * 6:00 PM
Tue. 25 at Phoenix College * 1:00 PM
  vs. GateWay (AZ) Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Phoenix College * 3:00 PM
  vs. Eastern Arizona College * ^ 5:30 PM
  vs. Eastern Arizona College * ^ 7:30 PM
Wed. 26 at GateWay (AZ) Community College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Yavapai College ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Arizona Western College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Yavapai College ^ 2:00 PM
  vs. Arizona Western College * 2:30 PM
  at D1 Regional Tournament * % 7:30 PM
  Higher Seed Hosts
 
March
Mon. 2 at D1 Regional Championship % 7:30 PM
  Higher Seed Hosts
Tue. 3 vs. Pima Community College * 12:00 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
  vs. Arizona Western College * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. Pima Community College * 2:30 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
  vs. Arizona Western College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Eastern Arizona College * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Arizona College * 2:30 PM
Mon. 9 at D1 District Championship % TBA
  At region 18 Winner
Tue. 10 vs. Triton College 12:00 PM
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Park University 12:00 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Northeastern Junior College 10:00 AM
  vs. Northeastern Junior College 1:30 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Dawson Community College TBA
Sat. 14 vs. GateWay (AZ) Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. GateWay (AZ) Community College * 3:00 PM
Mon. 16 at NJCAA National Chapionship % TBA
  Hutchinson KS
Tue. 17 at Eastern Arizona College ^ 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Arizona College ^ 2:00 PM
  at South Mountain Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 18 vs. South Mountain Community College * 2:00 PM
Fri. 20 vs. Willie Williams @ University of Arizona TBA
  Two Day Event
  vs. Baldy Castillo @ ASU TBA
  Two Day Event
  vs. Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Mesa Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Mesa Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 6:00 PM
Tue. 24 at South Mountain Community College ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. Mesa Community College * 2:00 PM
  at South Mountain Community College ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Mesa Community College * 3:00 PM
Thu. 26 vs. Puma Distance in the Dark @ Paradise Valley Community College TBA
  vs. Mesa Multi @ Mesa Community College TBA
  Two Day Event
Fri. 27 vs. Langley Blaze 1:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Cody McBride Invite @ Paradise Valley Community College TBA
  One Day Event
  vs. Glendale Community College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Phoenix College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Glendale Community College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Phoenix College * 2:30 PM
Tue. 31 vs. Yavapai College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Paradise Valley Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Yavapai College * 2:30 PM
  vs. Paradise Valley Community College * 3:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 3 vs. Pima Outdoor Invitational @ Pima Community College TBA
  One Day Event
  vs. Sun Angel @ Arizona State University TBA
  Two Day Event
Sat. 4 vs. UTEP Invite @ El Pasao TX TBA
  One Day Event
  at Scottsdale Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Arizona Western College * 12:00 PM
  at Scottsdale Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Arizona Western College * 2:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Pima Community College * 12:00 PM
  West Campus Aztec Baseball Field
  vs. Pima Community College ^ 1:00 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
  at Pima Community College * 2:30 PM
  West Campus Aztec Baseball Field
  vs. Pima Community College ^ 3:00 PM
  Coolidge, AZ
Fri. 10 vs. Triton Invite @ UCSD TBA
  Two Day Event
Sat. 11 vs. Phoenix College * 12:00 PM
  at Glendale Community College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Phoenix College * 2:00 PM
  at Glendale Community College * 2:30 PM
Tue. 14 at Yavapai College ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. South Mountain Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Yavapai College ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 15 at South Mountain Community College * 3:00 PM
Thu. 16 vs. Bryan Clay @ Azusa TBA
  Three Day Event
  vs. Mt SAC @ Azusa TBA
  Three Day Event
Fri. 17 vs. Long Beach Invite @ Long Beach CA TBA
  Two Day Event
Sat. 18 vs. Gaucho Stampede @ Glendale Community College TBA
  One Day Event
  at Arizona Western College * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Yavapai College * 12:00 PM
  at Arizona Western College * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Yavapai College * 2:30 PM
Tue. 21 vs. Eastern Arizona College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Eastern Arizona College * 2:30 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Jim Mielke Outdoor Invite @ Pima Community College TBA
  One Day Event
  vs. ASU Invite @ Tempe AZ TBA
  Two Day Event
Sat. 25 vs. Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Cochise College * 12:00 PM
  vs. Chandler-Gilbert Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Cochise College * 2:30 PM
Mon. 27 vs. Region Multi's % @ TBA TBA
Tue. 28 vs. Region Multi's % @ TBA TBA
  at GateWay (AZ) Community College * 1:00 PM
  at GateWay (AZ) Community College * 3:00 PM
Thu. 30 vs. Region I Playoffs % TBA
  Top Four ACCAC DI Seeds Best 2 of 3
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. Region I Playoffs % TBA
  Top Four ACCAC D1 Seeds Best 2 of 3
Sat. 2 vs. Region I Playoffs % TBA
  Top Four ACCAC DI Seeds If Necessary
  vs. Eastern Arizona College ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Eastern Arizona College ^ 2:00 PM
Tue. 5 vs. Region I Conference Meet % @ Mesa Community College TBA
Thu. 7 vs. Region I Conference Meet % @ Mesa Community College TBA
  vs. D1 Finals % TBA
Fri. 8 vs. D1 Regional Tournament % TBA
Sat. 9 vs. D1 Regional Tournament % TBA
Thu. 14 vs. NJCAA Championship @ Hutchinson KS TBA
  Three Day Event
  vs. Western District Finals % TBA
Wed. 20 vs. D1 National Tournament % @ St. George, UT TBA
Sat. 23 vs. JUCO World Series % @ Grand Junction CO TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
Slider Shadow

View: Mobile | Desktop

Bottom Shadow